Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bell Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bell AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bell California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bell CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bell Crime Index 6011587.54479.3
 
Bell Violent Crimes 162427.9553.5
Bell Murders 37.97
Bell Rapes 1026.433.1
Bell Robberies 64169205.8
Bell Aggravated Assaults 85224.5336.5
 
Bell Property Crimes 4391159.63906.1
Bell Burglaries 126332.8813.2
Bell Larceny/Thefts 1173092601.7
Bell Motor Vehicle Thefts 196517.7501.5
 
Bell Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bell crime collection area population of 37,859.
  • Bell crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bell crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bell

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bell crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bell crime level is worse than national average.

 BELL STATISTICS
 Bell Population: 36664
 Male Population: 18516
 Female Population: 18148
 Households: 8918
 Median Age: 26
 Average Household Size: 4.05
Bell Population
Bell Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement